2020 Track Schedule

07:00 Documentation & Scrutineering

Untimed Session, familiarisation behind Pace car
09:00 Historic Cars
09:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
10:00 Modified Saloon Cars
10:30 Sports Cars

First Timed Session – unofficial
11:00 Historic Cars
11:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
12:00 Modified Saloon Cars
12:30 Sports Cars

Second Timed Session – unofficial
13:00 Historic Cars
13:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
14:00 Modified Saloon Cars
14:30 Sports Cars

Timed Session – determines start order on Saturday –Slowest to fastest per category – unofficial
15:00 Historic Cars
15:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
16:00 Modified Saloon Cars
16:30 Sports Cars
17:00 Course, Documentation and Scrutineering close

07:00 Documentation & Scrutineering

Untimed Session, familiarisation behind Pace car
09:00 Historic Cars
09:20 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
09:40 Modified Saloon Cars
10:00 Sports Cars

First Racing Session
10:30 Historic Cars
11:00 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
11:30 Modified Saloon Cars
12:00 Sports Cars
12:30 Lunch Break and Parade

Second Racing Session
13:00 Historic Cars
13:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
14:00 Modified Saloon Cars
14:30 Sports Cars

Third Racing Session
15:00 Historic Cars
15:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
16:00 Modified Saloon Cars
16:30 Sports Cars
17:00 Course, Documentation and Scrutineering close

Fourth Racing Session
09:00 Historic Cars
09:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
10:00 Modified Saloon Cars
10:30 Sports Cars

Fifth Racing Session
11:00 Historic Cars
11:30 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
12:00 Modified Saloon Cars
12:30 Sports Cars
12:30 Lunch Break and Parade (Harley Davidson)

Sixth Racing Session
13:30 Historic Cars
14:00 Road Going Saloon Cars / Supercars
14:30 Modified Saloon Cars
15:00 Sports Cars
15:30 Parade and Introductions of the Top 10 Shootout

Final Racing Session – Top 10 Shootout Overall (Master of the Mile)
16:00 Top 10 Shootout Overall
17:00 Course close

Overall result will be determined by aggregating all six sessions, competitor in each category with fastest time is the winner, second fastest and third fastest.

Master of the Mile is determined by the fastest single session in each category, provided the competitor concerned took part in all six racing sessions.

Top